Potterspury Parish Records

Marriages 18700-1837

The exacts below have been taken from the Village Parish Records over a period of time, by various people and have provided them for others who do not live local to the village and do not have access to this information.

If you want to see who else is looking at your surname then click here.

Groom Bride
Year Day/Mth First Name Surname Occupation First Name Surname Occupation
1800 14-Jul Thomas MATTOCKS Hannah PUNN
28-Aug William BLACKWELL Martha SANDERS
10-Sep Henry TRITE-ROY Rector of Easton Suffolk Caroline PIGOT dau of Admiral P
09-Oct Daniel ROCKINGHAM widower Mary GRAY
30-Oct John CASHMORE of Wicken Ann FOXLEY
19-Nov Joseph PROUDLOVE of Sandbach Cheshire Mary WILLIAMS
25-Nov James WOODWARD of Stoke Bruerne Hannah GERRARD
29-Dec John WOOD Elizabeth SCRIVENER
1801 22-Jan John DEAKIN gauger Catharine CROSS
19-Feb James STOKES of Paulerspury widower Ann KINGSTON
29-Jun Joshua GRAY Sophia COLVERT
16-Jul John PRESTIDGE Mary GRIFFIS
23-Jul Jonathan WILLSON Sarah HOLMAN
27-Jul Joseph BONEHAM Sarah CHURCHMAN
24-Aug William WATTS Sophia BLISS
31-Aug John DUDBLE Jenny WOODWARD
07-Oct William ROLLS of Bicester Oxford Ann DEVONSHIRE
29-Oct Thomas JOHNSON Catharine TAPP
12-Nov John TARRY of Paulerspury Elizabeth JENKS widow
21-Dec Joseph TOMLIN Frances HOLMAN
1802 22-Feb Charles CROSS Elizabeth HARRIS
12-Apr John WALKER Mary RATLIDGE
30-Apr John GILES widower Mary ABRAM
16-Jun Charles COWLEY Ann HORTON
22-Jun John WEBSTER Elizabeth TAPP
09-Aug William BONEHAM Elizabeth CROSS
15-Nov Thomas ELMS Sophia HOLMAN
18-Nov James BRIANT Susanna WOODWARD
21-Nov William RUSSEL Frances PADBURY
20-Dec John LOVELL of Stony Stratford Bucks Ann WEBB
1803 09-Jan John WHITE Elizabeth CROSS
19-Jan James FOXLEY of Stony Stratford Bucks Ann MORRIS
23-Jan Richard GRIFFIS widower Elizabeth PRESTIDGE
24-May Robert FRANKLIN of Whittlebury Sarah BRANSON
04-Jun Thomas DOWNING Fanny ABRAM
18-Jul John DAWES of Blisworth Charlotte SANDERS minor consent of fathrt
18-Jul Samuel DYKE Ann WESTON
18-Jul Richard SRIVE of Passenham Charlotte BURNAGE
12-Sep Thomas LAMBERT Elizabeth MASON
06-Oct James BARKER of Stony Stratford Bucks Mary TOOMBS
17-Oct Moses EDWARDS Ann WOTTON
20-Oct Thomas WOOD Mary CLARKE
17-Nov Samuel BONHAM Mary SWANNELL of Castlethorpe
05-Dec Richard HIGHAM of Hornsey Middlesex Abigail HARRIS
1804 26-Jul Thomas ONAN Rhoda STOCKLEY
09-Aug William JACKSON of Passenham minor Martha KINGSTON minor consent of parents
05-Nov Robert TRUSS of Passenham Sophia DICKINS
15-Nov Richard WEBSTER minor Mary HENSON minor
24-Dec Benjamin BLISS Eleanor ABRAM
1805 01-Apr Benjamin WISE Elizabeth DICKENS
13-May John ONAN of Mary la Bonne Middlesex Elizabeth ROBINSON
15-Aug Richard BROWN widower Ann NEWBERY of Newport Pagnell Bucks
07-Nov George RATCLIFF Ann WHITLOCK
1806 06-Feb Francis COOK widower Alice MOORE
12-Feb Richard BRAINE of Ansham Oxford widower Elizabeth NORTON
28-Apr Edward ONAN widower Mary EDWARDS widow
29-Apr William SAVAGE Ann FOSTER of Whittlebury
20-May Richard SCRIVENER Eleanor SCRIVENER
29-May Thomas WISE Ann HOBSON
30-Jul John FRANKLIN of Towcester Ann GALLARD
02-Oct Joshua BASON widower Ruth WING
05-Oct Joseph BONEHAM widower Elizabeth KIRK
22-Dec Thomas CHAMBERS Sarah KING
1807 11-Jan Richard FROST widower Mary HOBBS of Symson
02-Feb Thomas BLISS Mary ROCKINGHAM
15-Jun John SANDERS Elizabeth STUCHBURY
07-Jul Thomas GILES Hannah BLAND
12-Jul Joseph GARRATT Mary MEAKINS
18-Jul William SANDERS Sarah STRINGFIELD
15-Oct George IRONS Hannah WHITLOCK
09-Nov William JONES Charlotte RUSSELL of Towcester
09-Nov William COOK Elizabeth HUMPHREY of Helmdon
21-Dec Nathaniel POTTER widower Ann PACKER widow
21-Dec James SANDERS Sophia DRUCE
24-Dec Thomas SCRIVENER Mary HOBSON
1808 24-Jan William COLLINS Mary TARRY
27-Jan Francis ABRAM Mary Ann JOHNSON
08-Jul Thomas HOLMAN Frances WOODWARD
30-Jul Thomas NEWMAN of Maids Morton Martha JACKSON widow
01-Aug Thomas BROWN Ann HARRIS
29-Aug William ELMS widower Mary DRURY
12-Sep John COOK widower Hannah SWAIN
13-Oct George LUDGATE Hannah JEFFERY
31-Oct John PUNN Elizabeth HUTCHINGS
03-Dec Charles WOODWARD Elizabeth PARKINS
08-Dec Stephen BLUNT of Alderton Elizabeth GALLARD
22-Dec Thomas RATCLIFF Ann MEAKINS
1809 12-Jan William HOWES of Greens Norton Ann KINGSTON
14-Mar Robert BUTLIN of Heyford Mary LABRAM
20-Mar Thomas GOODMAN Martha NASBEY of Castlethorpe
29-Apr Edward WILLIAMS widower Charlotte JOHNSON
05-Jun Thomas MASON Eleanor DAWKES
24-Jul Thomas MEAKINS Mary ONAN
02-Aug Stephen BROWN Elizabeth BASON
14-Aug Samuel WARR Ann DAWKES
10-Sep Richard HENSON Ann BANKS
02-Oct George RICHARDSON Elizabeth MORRIS
12-Oct George TURVEY Thomasin HARRIS
19-Oct Daniel WOODWARD Mary MASOM
02-Nov Benjamin KIRBY of Paulerspury Hannah POTTER
20-Nov George LEWIS Charlotte JOHNSON
28-Dec William FARN of Paulerspury Sarah SANDERS
1810 24-Jan Robert ANGELL Mary SANDERS
19-Feb Thomas CROSS Hannah CHAMBERS
23-Apr John SWAIN Ann HOLMAN
08-Jul Thomas KIRK of Lillingstone Dayrell Ann HARRIS
1810 10-Jul William HILLYER Mary JENNINGS of Drayton Parslow bucks
16-Jul William TOOMBS Clara CROSS
23-Jul Thomas HOLMAN Elizabeth WHITLOCK
11-Oct William HENSON Sophia WOOTTON
11-Oct John SAVAGE of Whittlebury Ann PARKINS
19-Nov Daniel KIRK Susanna BIGNELL
24-Dec Joseph WOODWARD Sarah HORNER
24-Dec John HILLYAR Sarah JOHNSON
1811 02-Jan John WHITSEY of Duston widower Catherine LOVELL
25-Apr Thomas CLARK Ann DURANT
05-May Joseph STANTON widower Elizabeth PHILPOTT
06-May John WOOD of Stony Stratford Bucks Sarah JENKS
02-Jun John GOODMAN of 24th Reg of Foot Charlotte KIRK
15-Jul Joseph GARRETT widower Hannah PUNN
07-Oct John ROBINSON Harriet BALDWIN
22-Oct John PACKER Mary COOPER
27-Oct John GREGORY Ann HARRIS
25-Nov John BLAND Ann EVANS
26-Nov William SANDERS widower Elizabeth CLARIDGE
08-Dec Richard PACKER Mary MEAKINS
24-Dec William IRONS of Towcester Ann WISE
26-Dec James HOBSON Mary MARSHALL
1812 14-Jan Benjamin FRENCH Catharine MORRIS
01-Mar Thomas SHARPE of Hanslope Hannah BISHOP
02-Mar John WISE Sarah EMERTON widow
17-Mar Thomas WOOD od Blisworth gent Mary Ann ROPER minor consent of parents
09-Apr William WOOTTON Mary DRUCE
20-May William COOK Elizabeth BROWN
22-Jun John FAULKENER Mary GARDNER
03-Aug Edward JELLEY Anna GRAY
10-Aug Thomas PELL of Paulerspury Alice ROBINSON
08-Sep John ONAN Ann SUTTON of Cosgrove
24-Sep Thomas CLARIDGE Phoebe MEAKINS
15-Oct William DURANT Hannah WARR
17-Nov William ROBERTS widower Maria DURRENT
23-Nov William FOXLEY Frances BLISS
21-Dec Richard MORRIS Susanna ONAN
1813 03-Aug Richard SCRIVENER of Cosgrove Mary GIBBS
09-Sep Thomas BULLOCK of Long Itchington Warks Mary PACKER widow
14-Oct Thomas WOODWARD Phoebe DRUCE
18-Oct John Eli HOWARD Hannah STOKES
23-Oct Jeremiah COLEMAN of Blakesley Sarah HILLYER
22-Nov Joseph JELLEY Elizabeth FROST
1814 14-Jan Edward TRUSS widower Hannah HENSON
18-Jan William SEARS Charlotte ATTKINS
29-Mar William NEWMAN Mary JONES
01-Jun William ELMS Susanna ATTKINS minor
30-Jun William BOYES of St Giles Buckingham Beatrice CLARK
13-Aug Richard TESTON Mary MOSLEY
27-Oct John COOK Mary Ann TANT
24-Nov Richard BROWN Rebecca INGRAM
01-Dec Richard BROWN widower Elizabeth LAURENCE widow
29-Dec Thomas FOXLEY of Passenham Hephzibah BLISS
1815 24-Feb Joseph WHITE of Passenham Mary Hutchings SAVAGE
26-Feb Richard CHURCH Frances HILLYER
30-Mar John STEWART Mary CORTESS
25-May William COLVERT widower Elizabeth ONAN
08-Jul William HAYES Elizabeth BRADBURY of Woughton Bucks
15-Jul Thomas WOODWARD Susanna PAVETT
15-Jul William LINNEL widower Elizabeth HARRIS
06-Aug William WOODWARD Mary EAST
12-Oct William CHURCH Hannah SAVAGE
20-Nov John ALLEN Penelope BROWN
1816 21-May John HENSON Mary BASON
26-Mar Joseph BARBES of Marston St Laurance Elizabeth CARR
15-Jul Robert WHITEHEAD Caroline WOTTON
04-Jul Thomas WOTTON minor Jemima WICKENS
15-Jul William BRANSON of Cosgrove widower Elizabeth HOLMAN
22-Jul Richard HENSON widower Sarah MEAKINS
28-Oct Benjamin GREEN Eleanor WOTTON
16-Nov William SWANNELL Elizabeth CLARE minor
18-Nov William RHODES Priscilla AGUTTERS
21-Nov Thomas FROST Elizabeth WOODWARD
27-Nov Henry GATES Hannah COOK
16-Dec Joseph GALLARD widower Mary CLARK widow
1817 18-Mar Joseph ATTERBURY of Cosgrove Elizabeth PACKER
26-May Richard OWEN of Wakefield Lodge Elizabeth DAVIES widow
13-Sep Samuel GALLARD Joanna MORRIS
22-Sep Benjamin TAPP minor Susanna ROBINSON
06-Nov John MEAKINS minor Maria TAPP
15-Nov William GALLARD Sarah TAYLOR
17-Nov Samuel COCKERILL Ann HENSON
18-Nov William JOHNSON Eleanor DRUCE
17-Dec Joseph HEATH of Fritwell Oxford Ann NEWMAN
20-Dec Thomas WATTS of Passenham widower Elizabeth TOOMBS
1818 15-Mar Francis ABRAM widower Charlotte JACKSON
03-May Thomas CARR Elizabeth RAWLINS
08-May William SMITH of Whittlebury Elizabeth CHURCH
30-May Thomas BLAND Priscilla KIRK
10-Jun John PETTIFER of Paulerspury Mary JACKSON
16-Jun John SIMPSON of Thorpe Abbotts Norfolk Frances ROPER
07-Jul Richard SCRIVENER Jane JOHNSON
13-Aug Henry ROGERS Frances KIRK
08-Sep Thomas HOBSON of St Dunstan in the West Middlesex Frances MORRIS minor
19-Oct Christopher WESTON Lucy COLLINS
24-Oct John PUNN widower Charlotte GOODMAN widow
11-Nov William SHARP Jane GRAY
23-Nov Thomas JOHNSON Ann MASOM
24-Nov Thomas DURRANT Ann KIRK
27-Nov Thomas HOLLOWAY Ann COOK
20-Dec Thomas ROBINSON widower Fanny GARNER
22-Dec George EMERTON of St Leonard Middlesex Betsey SANDERS
1819 06-May William BROWN Mary BROWN
20-May Edward JEFFERY of Helmdon Mary COLLINS
10-Jun William SAVAGE Penelope MORRIS
17-Jun Joseph MEAKINS Susanna ADAMS
04-Jul Thomas CLARK widower Ann KIRK widow
1820 14-Jan George SERJEANT of Wakefield Lodge widower Sarah FRAY widow
11-May Samuel JACKSON Mary Ann JACKSON
13-Jul John ROGERS of Passenham Sarah GIBBS
27-Nov Joseph WESTON Jane HILLYAR
27-Nov Richard FOXLEY of Passenham Elizabeth ROGERS
1821 08-Feb Thomas BASON Susanna MORRIS
05-Mar William SANDERS Elizabeth BISHOP
21-Mar Stephen CLARKE of Stony Stratford Bucks Jane HILLYER minor
23-Apr Francis HORTON Ann GIBBS
21-Jun John CLARE Christiana GIBBS
26-Jul William COLLINS Barbara EMERTON
26-Jul Thomas KINGSTON Charlotte WRIGHT
08-Nov Stephen MEAKINS Martha FROST
18-Nov William JOHNSON Charlotte NIGHTINGALE
31-Dec John TEBBET Mary ROGERS
1822 04-Feb Thomas TAPP Eleanor GREEN
11-Feb William GREEN Ann WOOTTON
18-Feb Thomas GREENWOOD of Northampton All Saints Sarah KEEN
08-Apr Thomas ROCKINGHAM Mary Ann SANDERS
08-Jun Charles BALDWIN Mary COLLINS
04-Jul John KIRK Christiana BLISS
08-Jul Gowen EVANS of Towcester Sarah SABIN
23-Aug Richard RATLIFF Eleanor KINGSTON
31-Aug John WARR Margaret WOOD
07-Oct Richard MASOM Ann HILLYER
20-Oct William ROCKINGHAM Charlotte HALL
1823 06-Feb Abraham MAYO widower Susanna ABRAM
06-Feb William ROBINSON Eunice WOOTON
06-Feb John ROBERTS Hannah HOWARD widow
12-Mar Henry BALDWIN Sarah SUTTON of Cosgrove
14-Mar Thomas KINGSTON widower Mary ADKINS widow
19-Apr Thomas ROGERS Christian SAUNDERS
21-Apr William WILLS of Eydon widower Diana STEWART
29-Apr Robert WEBB Alice MUDDIMAN of Cosgrove
10-Jul John jnr DAY of Stony Stratford Bucks Mary Ann HILLYER
13-Oct John GREEN Mary DARLOW
29-Oct William CLARK widower Sarah RUFF widow
06-Nov Henry CROSS of Slapton Lucy CLARIDGE
1824 19-Apr Henry TAPP Comfort TAYLOR
01-Jul William MOORE of Passenham Ann ROBINSON
27-Sep Thomas POTTER Mary MASOM
1825 10-Jan Richard THORNTON of Towcester Fanny BLISS
02-Mar William BENJAMIN Pheby HONER
09-May William DAWES Mary HILLYER
05-Jun Samuel NIGHTINGALE Sophia BIGNALL
29-Jun Joseph UNDERWOOD of Little Houghton Mary Ann NEWBERY
17-Jul John PRATT widower Ann CHURCH widow
14-Oct George HOBBS Charlotte ELMS
18-Oct William LAMBERT Mary STEVENS
24-Oct Henry PITTAM Harriett NEWMAN widow
09-Nov John Rusel MAYO Amelia TAPP
19-Dec John TAPP Susanna WEBSTER
1826 30-Jan George MORRIS Ann WATTS
16-Feb Thomas RATLIFFE Elizabeth HARRIS
09-Mar John WESTON Elizabeth GIBBS
12-Mar James ATKINS Jane HORNER
04-May William MOOREN of Stony Stratford Bucks Ann JONES
24-Aug Joseph TAPP Elizabeth BALDWIN
02-Sep James BRYANT Elizabeth JACKSON
21-Sep Joseph HORNER Lucy HILLYER
26-Oct Edward DRUCE Ann MORRIS
02-Nov Joseph JOHNSON Elizabeth HENSON
13-Nov Thomas WOTTON widower Sarah RICHARDSON
26-Nov George JEFFERY of Towcester Mary LAMBERT
1827 16-Apr Joseph ROGERS Mary Trewman SMITH
11-Jun Thomas BLOOD Eliza Clark JOHNSON
09-Jul Richard TAPP Sarah BONHAM
03-Aug Joseph WEBSTER Eleanor TAPP
17-Sep John BONHAM Ann BLAND
12-Sep William CHURCH widower Rebekah HOBSON
27-Nov William Terrell PALMER of Deptford Kent Eleanor WOOD
24-Dec George MAYO Anna HOLMAN
1828 28-Jan William BLISS widower Mary ROCKINGHAM widow
18-Feb William GRAY Pamela MORTON
04-Mar Joseph TAPP widower Jane ROGERS
11-Mar Joseph FROST widower Mary DIMSEY
07-Apr John DAWES Mary RAINBIRD of Hockliffe
07-Apr Thomas WESTON Mildred LEVER
28-Jul Thomas BIGNELL Sophia NIGHTINGALE widow
29-Aug Bennet SHARP of Towcester Susanna WOOTON
18-Sep Thomas ROBINSON Mary COWLEY
20-Oct George HOBBS widower Mary DAWKES
28-Oct John TAYLOR of Greens Norton Ann JOHNSON
20-Nov Thomas RATCLIFFE widower Sarah MORRIS
23-Nov William ELMS widower Ann MORRIS widow
1829 19-Mar John LAWRENCE Mary WOODWARD
04-Sep George TAYLOR Hannah BUTLIN
08-Oct John SMITH of Eydon widower Mary STEWART
07-Nov William WATTS Charlotte WOODWARD
17-Nov Matthew RIDGWAY of Thornborough Bucks Jane CLARKE widow
23-Nov William ONAN Mary Ann TAPP
23-Nov Joseph BALDWIN Mary NIGHTINGALE
23-Nov John LINNELL Mary Ann RATLIDGE
26-Nov Thomas HALL Rebecca KINGSTON
19-Dec Richard LEESON of Paulerspury Mary JONES
1830 17-Jun William CROSS of Twyford? Bucks Mary CLARE
30-Jul John DURRANT Elizabeth WALKER
15-Aug William SHARP widower Hannah ROCKINGHAM
18-Oct Joshua WEBSTER Sophia SANDERS
08-Nov Matthew BONHAM Mary SMITH
09-Nov John ROBINSON of Wootton Louisa Sarah NEWMAN
18-Nov Samuel BAKER of Dodford Elizabeth TRUSS
29-Nov George ROGERS of Passenham Elizabeth DAWES
28-Dec John YOUNG of Stony Stratford Bucks Frances MORRIS
1831 24-Jan John SUTTON Jane HOUGHTON
04-Apr Joseph HORNER widower Mary Ratledge BLAND
31apr Samuel MEAKINS Ann WILLIAMS
14-Apr James GRAY Ann ROGERS
09-Jun John FROST Eleanor MORRIS
1831 15-Jun William PUNN Sophia DAWKES
1831 17-Oct Henry SILBURN of Wisbech Cambs Elizabeth JEFFERY minor cons of mother
1831 23-Oct Thomas BROWN Elizabeth WESTON minor cons of parents
17-Nov John MORRIS Mary Ann RATLIFF
20-Nov John GRAY Ann LEVER
28-Dec Joseph MASOM Mary Ann SANDERS
1832 06-Mar William JESSETT of Napton on the Hill Warks Mary Ann PRATT
14-May William ADAMS of Silverstone Charlotte ROBERTS
23-Aug William CROSS Elizabeth Franklin LEWIS
07-Sep William MASOM widower Lucy WESTON widow
01-Oct Reuben CLARK Barbara BONHAM
10-Oct Job MEAKINS Mary Ann LINELL
28-Oct Richard RATCLIFF Mary Williams MEAKINS
01-Nov Richard LAMBERT Eliza HOLTON
29-Nov Francis ABRAM widower Mary BATES
24-Dec John ADDINGTON of Grafton Regis Sophia LEVER
1833 27-Jan Joseph GREEN Mary PANCOUST
23-Apr John HOLMAN Eleanor ROBINSON
09-May Joseph GEEAR Sarah WEBSTER
05-Sep William Hartley ROBINSON of Hartwell Ann GREGORY
24-Oct William ROCKINGHAM widower Christian KIRK widow
12-Nov George DENT of Cosgrove Mary HOLMAN
14-Nov John HOLMAN Elizabeth MASOM
25-Nov Joshua GRAY Mary SMITH
25-Nov Henry MORTON Ann BRIANT
26-Nov William SMITH Mary Ann CROSS
28-Nov George HORN Eliza LAMBERT
23-Dec William BAILEY of Passenham Sophia TAPP
23-Dec William ROBERTS widower Sarah EAST
23-Dec William WICKHAM of Paulerspury Fanny GREEN
24-Dec Thomas CUTHBERT of Towcester widower Ann BILLINGSLEY
25-Dec William SHARP Mary WEST
26-Dec William DURANT widower Elizabeth KIRBY of Cosgrove
26-Dec George MASOM Ann WILLIAMS
1834 02-Jan Joseph HORNER Mary Ann LEWIS
10-Feb Joseph AMOS of Towcester Eleanor COOK
03-Mar Joseph MASOM widower Elizabeth WISE
18-Mar George YATES Eleanor TAPP
01-Apr Thomas HEELLEY widower Joanna DAWKES
09-Apr Richard CHURCH Elizabeth COCKERILL
13-Apr William MEAKINS Hannah TAPP
14-Aug Ebenezer CRICK of L.Leamington Warks Sarah SANDERS
10-Sep John GREEN Elizabeth WOOTON
19-Sep William BROOKS widower Elizabeth ROCKINGHAM
William SWAIN Hannah BLAND
22-Dec James COOKE Harriet HORTON
1835 02-Apr William WILLIAMS Amelia NEWMAN
20-Apr James WOOTTON Eliza WEBSTER
28-Apr John Norton WILFORD of Cosgrove Sophia SMITH
18-May Edward ONAN Mary TAYLOR
06-Sep Isaac BASON Mary Williams RATLIFF widow
19-Oct Elias WISE Christian COLLINS
01-Nov John RICHARDSON Susanna ABRAM
01-Nov James BLISS Mary SUTTON
09-Nov Thomas FRENCH of Newport Pagnell Bucks Charlotte BATES
16-Nov Samuel CARPENTER of Wicken Mary Ann ONAN
28-Nov Charles STEVENS widower Elizabeth ROGERS widow
29-Nov Joseph WATTS Harriot HORN
10-Dec John LAMBERT Esther Sarah HORN
24-Dec John WOODWARD Adeline MEAKINS
25-Dec Benjamin WOOTTON Ann MORRIS
28-Dec Ephraim GARNER Sarah BASON
1836 13-Jan William FOXLEY Clara TOOMBS
17-Jan Thomas TAPP widower Lucy TAPP
07-Apr Thomas POLLARD of Stony Stratford Bucks widower Mary MARRIOT
09-May Henry BROWN Rebecca GABEL
03-Jun James MORRIS Elizabeth ONAN
02-Aug William GREEN Ann WISE
28-Sep John GREEN widower Ann HOLMAN
20-Nov James GRAY widower Rebecca HORWOOD
21-Nov John ELMS Susanna ROCKINGHAM
1837 09-Jan Henry MORTON widower Mary WARR
16-Feb Joshua GRAY Elizabeth FOXLEY
25-Feb James Fleet ARCHER of Bletchley Bucks Kitty CROSS
22-Mar William FROST Elizabeth ELMS
27-Mar Richard CHURCH Miriam MEAKINS
27-Mar Edward ROBINSON Harriet ROBERTS
18-Apr David HADDON of Little Brickhill Bucks Matilda EMERTON
04-May Jeremiah KIRBY Elizabeth CHARLTON
15-May John STEWART Eliza GREEN
17-May Charles WHEELER of Silsoe Flitton Beds Prudence Trueman SMITH minor
26-Jun William PACKER Mary ELEY

 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]